Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sprit Level Metal Type 2,Drill Twist Taper Shank,File Flat Second Cut Safe Edge.,Oil Can,Pliers Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Training and Skill Development Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EVEREST ENTRPRISE
Contract Value
870141.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tarun Adhikari
Department:
Technical Education Training And Skill Development Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Directorate Of Industrial Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST ENTRPRISE | - | 26-09-2023 12:55:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | FINE INSTRUMENT SALES & SERVICES | - | 26-09-2023 20:08:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JPL ENTERPRISE | - | 28-09-2023 22:18:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMKRISHNA UDYOG | - | 28-09-2023 21:56:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SUMIT AND COMPANY | - | 29-09-2023 00:07:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST ENTRPRISE | Item Categories : Sprit Level metal Type 2,Drill twist Taper shank,File flat second cut safe edge.,Oil Can,Pliers com | 870141.46 | L1 |
| 2 | JPL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Sprit Level metal Type 2,Drill twist Taper shank,File flat second cut safe edge.,Oil Can,Pliers com | 946714.18 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMKRISHNA UDYOG | Item Categories : Sprit Level metal Type 2,Drill twist Taper shank,File flat second cut safe edge.,Oil Can,Pliers com | 978906.76 | L3 |
| 4 | SUMIT AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Sprit Level metal Type 2,Drill twist Taper shank,File flat second cut safe edge.,Oil Can,Pliers com | 1049412.94 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprit Level metal Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1196.520 |
| Drill twist Taper shank | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 71791.200 |
| File flat second cut safe edge. | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11965.200 |
| Oil Can | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 469.640 |
| Pliers combination insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 266.680 |
| Wooden handle forged Soldering Iron copper bit. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3110.480 |
| Blow Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2345.840 |
| Spanner adjustable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 670.240 |
| Double Ended tubular Box spanner set with Tommy bar. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1742.860 |
| Clamp tool maker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1408.920 |
| Hand Reamer set Taper pin straight flute | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2488.620 |
| Scraper flat | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1829.000 |
| Scraper triangular | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1829.000 |
| Scraper half round | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1829.000 |
| Chisel cold cross cut diamond point. | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2017.800 |
| Chisel cold flat | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1003.000 |
| Chisel cold round nose | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1003.000 |
| Pipe wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 837.800 |
| Adjustable pipe die set BSP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6979.700 |
| Sleeve drill Morse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3110.480 |