Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Wire,Bamboo 17 Ft,Bamboo 12 Ft,Bamboo 14 Ft,Target Paper 4 X 4,Taget Paper Fig 11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 15:02:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND MOTORS | - | 13-11-2023 18:36:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES | - | 13-11-2023 18:45:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM TRADERS | - | 17-11-2023 19:34:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 20-11-2023 15:09:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Bamboo 17 ft,Bamboo 12 ft,Bamboo 14 ft,Target Paper 4 x 4,Taget Paper fig 11 | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HIND MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Bamboo 17 ft,Bamboo 12 ft,Bamboo 14 ft,Target Paper 4 x 4,Taget Paper fig 11 | 66145.00 | L2 |