Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel 5feet 5inch X 3feet X 2feet,Curtains 7feet X 4feet,Door Mats,Ice Box 50ltr,Ac Split 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 11:02:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHRUV TRADERS | - | 13-08-2023 18:15:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-08-2023 18:31:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA AGENCIES | - | 12-08-2023 13:52:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kanchan Traders | - | 06-08-2023 11:32:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 14-08-2023 11:56:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHAM EMPORIUM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 11:49:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 15:13:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kanchan Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel 5feet 5inch x 3feet x 2feet,Curtains 7feet x 4feet,Door Mats,ice Box 50ltr,AC Split 2 | 199750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMA SATAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel 5feet 5inch x 3feet x 2feet,Curtains 7feet x 4feet,Door Mats,ice Box 50ltr,AC Split 2 | 201805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel 5feet 5inch x 3feet x 2feet,Curtains 7feet x 4feet,Door Mats,ice Box 50ltr,AC Split 2 | 210310.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHRUV TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel 5feet 5inch x 3feet x 2feet,Curtains 7feet x 4feet,Door Mats,ice Box 50ltr,AC Split 2 | 226000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel 5feet 5inch x 3feet x 2feet,Curtains 7feet x 4feet,Door Mats,ice Box 50ltr,AC Split 2 | 232966.00 | L5 |