Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auditorium Chair,Auditorium Chair,Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Centre Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4325445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE NATHJI FURNITURE
2060686
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PANAM WORK SMART Model : PANAM WORK SMART MODEL NO-2003 | 26-12-2023 18:15:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | Make : Bonton Model : Bonton- BT-N-Chair-Champion | 04-01-2024 17:52:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE NATHJI FURNITURE | Make : geeken Model : Auditorium Chair50 | 05-01-2024 11:30:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : AC-400(3909322) | 30-12-2023 16:27:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPARK INTERNATIONAL | Make : ARI Model : ARI Auditorium Chair | 04-01-2024 13:28:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNGLOBAL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TF-N201 | 04-01-2024 23:35:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| geeken AUDITARIUM CHAIR 450 millimeter 460mm seat with auto tip up mechanism with push back feature | geeken | Auditorium Chair50 | 62 | ₹ 346580.000 |
| geeken AUDITARIUM CHAIR 450 millimeter 460mm tip up-seat which is spring free with a gravity tip-up movement | geeken | Auditorium Chair258 | 280 | ₹ 1565200.000 |
| geeken Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 609mm(Dia) | geeken | Centre Table02 | 4 | ₹ 11892.000 |
| geeken Square CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 762mmX457mm | geeken | Centre Table03 | 1 | ₹ 5128.000 |
| geeken 2 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | geeken | Sofas01 | 9 | ₹ 131886.000 |
Provn of family welfare centre at chaf bangalore
Provn of family welfare centre at chaf bangalore
Read moreConstruction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreConstruction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of anganwadi centre-1 new building at medleri village in ranebennur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreof your Industry type