Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gauze Tail With Radio Opaque Thread
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Chandigarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3467631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 01, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brij Textiles | Make : Brij Textiles Model : Brij Textiles | 14-06-2023 17:27:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Durga Surgical Corporation | Make : FIVESTARDURGA--Durga Surgical Corporation Model : 30x30x12 | 14-07-2023 12:25:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHAN CHAND & SONS | Make : EAGLE CREPE Model : kcs/084/2022-23 | 16-06-2023 14:45:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAKHAR MEDICS | Make : P MED Model : GAUZE TAIL WITH MARKER 25X25 UNSTERILE | 11-06-2023 18:26:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWARN SINGH KHURANA AND SONS | Make : Unbranded--SWARN SINGH KHURANA AND SONS Model : GAUZE TAIL 45 X 45 CM X 12 PLY WITH RADIO OPQUE THREAD | 18-07-2023 16:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWARN SINGH KHURANA AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gauze tail with radio opaque thread | 18950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Brij Textiles( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gauze tail with radio opaque thread | 19200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KISHAN CHAND & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gauze tail with radio opaque thread | 22500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Durga Surgical Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : gauze tail with radio opaque thread | 44000.00 | L4 |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type