Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Electrode 3.15 Mm E 6013
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3620449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.W ENTERPRISE | - | 17-07-2023 07:06:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES & TRADING CORPORATION | - | 17-07-2023 17:33:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 17:48:43 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 12:42:48 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 14:34:32 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 12:01:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAVWELD ACE | - | 18-07-2023 12:25:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI KALISWARI STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 12:24:49 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 12:40:07 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | - | 13-07-2023 13:27:09 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MS ELECTRODE 3.15 mm E 6013 | 3095765.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVWELD ACE (MII) | Item Categories : MS ELECTRODE 3.15 mm E 6013 | 3395597.40 | L2 |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MS ELECTRODE 3.15 mm E 6013 | 3410589.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES & TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MS ELECTRODE 3.15 mm E 6013 | 3950286.60 | L4 |
Appartment-e-301
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-301, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 45,536, emd rs 1,36,608, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppartment-e-507
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-507, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 53,813, emd rs 1,61,439, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppatment-e-408
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-408, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 46,829, emd rs 1,40,487, license period 3 years.
Read moreAppartment-e-607
Prestige st johnwood apartment e-607, area-1300sq.ft, mlf rs 48,668, emd rs 1,46,004, license period 3 years.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreof your Industry type