Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Nlcil Btps 2x125 Mw Bm Servicing Of Boiler Safety Valves At Btps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
361788
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Nlc India Limited
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOD CARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 21:18:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IDEAL BOILER SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 16:21:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 14:16:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RECON ENGINEERING | 15-03-2024 23:01:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL VALVES | 15-03-2024 10:17:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | 07-03-2024 19:43:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Safety Valves at BTPS | 361788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL VALVES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Safety Valves at BTPS | 450712.80 | L2 |
| 3 | RECON ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Safety Valves at BTPS | 574660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Safety Valves at BTPS | 1030140.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IDEAL BOILER SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Safety Valves at BTPS | 1991899.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Safety Valves at BTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 361788.000 |