Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supplying And Fixing 63 Mm Dia, 15 M Long Rrl Hose Pipe With 63 Mm Dia Male And Female,Supplying An
Description
Organisation Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3889438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANAS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3934746

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Omprakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Central Public Works Department
Organisation: Cpwd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHIMA ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 17:59:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAIN ELECTRIC WORKS - 08-09-2023 16:55:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 KMG GROUP - 08-09-2023 05:45:42 MSE Disqualified
4 MANAS ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 17:38:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANAS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supplying and fixing 63 mm dia, 15 m long RRL hose pipe with 63 mm dia male and female,Supplying an 3934746.00 L1
2 JAIN ELECTRIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supplying and fixing 63 mm dia, 15 m long RRL hose pipe with 63 mm dia male and female,Supplying an 4121670.00 L2
3 ABHIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supplying and fixing 63 mm dia, 15 m long RRL hose pipe with 63 mm dia male and female,Supplying an 4801450.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supplying and fixing 63 mm dia, 15 m long RRL hose pipe with 63 mm dia male and female NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 131040.000
Supplying and fixing 63 mm dia gun metal short branch pipe with 20 mm nominal internal diameter size nozzle NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 26400.000
Supplying and fixing air vessel made of 250 mm dia 8 mm thick MS sheet 1200 mm in height with air release valve on top and flanged connection to riser NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36000.000
Supplying and fixing first aid Hose Reel with MS construction spray painted in post office red NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 55200.000
Supply installation hanging with suitable size SS chain and fixing arrangement NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 219000.000
Supply installation hanging with suitable size SS chain and fixing arrangement NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 395080.000
SITC of LED Emergency Light Twin beam swivel type environment friendly MS white housing with 2 nos of portabl NA BOQ Item 82 ₹ 705856.000
SITC of photo luminescent non toxic non radioactive maintenance free self glowing exit signs comprising zinc sulphide chargeable NA BOQ Item 16000 ₹ 544000.000
Providing and fixing of ISI Marked 4.5 kg capacity of CO2 gas type fire extinguisher duly ISI marked aluminium body complete with control discharge NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 937800.000
Providing and fixing of ISI Marked Fire extinguishers with mono ammonium phosphate powder NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 288365.000
Supplying installation testing and commissioning of smoke detector with built in LED and mounting base complete NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 244000.000
Supplying installation testing and commissioning of manual call box of ABS type in surface recess with stainless steel NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 8600.000
Supplying and laying of 2x1.5 sqmm fire alarm armoured cable 600 1000V NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 147200.000
Supplying installation testing and commissioning response indicator NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 10450.000
Supplying installation testing and commissioning fire alarm sounder with facility to make announcement NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5220.000
Supplying, installation testing and commissioning sector panel suitable for following zones, complete with visual indications NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 64750.000
Providing and fixing in position the industrial type pressure gauges with gun metal brass valves complete as required NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2540.000
Supply and fixing 25mm dia GateValves pipe fitting in the existing water pipe line complete etc as reqd NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 38400.000
Supplying installation testing and commissioning of main control and indicating panel made out of 16 SWG MS sheet NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74845.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise