Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid: Electrical Cable Jointing And Termination Kits 🌟 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cable Jointing Kits And End Termination Kits With A Cross Sectional Area Of 3x185 Sq Mm And 3.3 Mm^2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Cable Jointing Kit, End Termination Kit, Electrical, 3x185 Sq Mm, 3.3 Mm^2, Government Tender, Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Jointing Kit 3x185 Sq Mm,End Termination Kit 3x185 Sq Mm,End Termination Kit 3x185 Sq Mm 3.3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4944680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Dynamic Edge Solutions
115486.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL & ENGINEERING CORPORATION(VIZAG) | Make : Heat Shrink Outdoor End Termination Kit Model : Heat Shrink Outdoor End Termination Kit Title : Heat Shrink Outdoor End Termination Kit | 04-06-2024 10:11:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Dynamic Edge Solutions | Make : RAYCHEM Model : St Th Joint 3CX185 Raychem HVCJ-M Title : 11KV(UE) /22KV (E) St Th Joint 3CX185 Raychem HVCJ-M | 04-06-2024 11:11:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Excel Enterprises | Make : RAYCHEM Model : H/S ST THRU JTG KIT FOR 11KV(UE), SIZE 3CX185 SQMM Title : RAYCHEM MAKE HEAT SHRINKABLE ST THRU CABLE JOINTING KIT SUITABLE FOR 11KV(UE) , SIZE 3CX185 SQMM | 04-06-2024 12:38:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cabseal Model : HSX-45 Title : Heat shrinkable Straight Through Jointing KIt for 11KV(UE) , 3X185 sq. mm XLPE Cable | 04-06-2024 18:22:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : cable jointing kit 3x185 sq mm | 04-06-2024 17:07:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NURAYS INFRA | Make : GALA SHRINK FIT Model : Cable Jointing Kit 3x185 Sq Mm Title : Cable Jointing Kit 3x185 Sq Mm- GALA MAKE | 25-05-2024 14:19:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Yamuna Cable Accessories Pvt Ltd Model : XSS - 24 Title : 11 KV (UE) 3CX185 SQ MM STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINT KIT | 27-05-2024 12:50:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11KV(UE) /22KV (E) End Termination Indoor 3CX185 Raychem HVT-M | RAYCHEM | Termination Indoor HVT-M | 10 | ₹ 54893.600 |
| 11KV(UE) /22KV (E) St Th Joint 3CX185 Raychem HVCJ-M | RAYCHEM | St Th Joint 3CX185 Raychem HVCJ-M | 3 | ₹ 50303.400 |
| 3.3KV End Termination Indoor 3CX185 Raychem EPKT 2061-B-185 IT | RAYCHEM | End Termination Indoor EPKT 2061-B- | 2 | ₹ 10289.600 |
End termination kit for 11kv (e) 3x185+ 3x95/3 sq. mm-epr rubber flexible cable indoor end terminat
Read more
End termination kit for 11kv (e) 3x185+ 3x95/3 sq. mm-epr rubber flexible cable indoor end terminat
Read more
End termination kit (od) for 11 kv 3x120 sq mm ug cable , end termination kit (od) for 33 kv 3x400 sq mm ug cable
End termination kit (od) for 11 kv 3x120 sq mm ug cable , end termination kit (od) for 33 kv 3x400 sq mm ug cable
Read moreIndoor end termination kit,straight through cable jointing kit,outdoor end termination kit,11kv cab
Read more
End termination jointing kit, 300mm2,straight through jointing kit, 300mm2,jointing kit, f/cable, 3
Read more
1500400567 cable straight through joint kit,1500400568 cable end termination kit 185 sq mm,15004005
Read more
3x50 sqmm xlpe end termination kit 33kv,3x95 sqmm xlpe end termination kit 33kv,3x185 sqmm xlpe end
Read more
Supplying and making straight through cable jointing kit and end termination (pole mounting) cable jointing kit of 70 sq.mm and 50 sq. mm, 11kv/3.3 kv grade cables at main substation of peocp under hzb. area.
Supplying and making straight through cable jointing kit and end termination (pole mounting) cable jointing kit of 70 sq.mm and 50 sq. mm, 11kv/3.3 kv grade cables at main substation of peocp under hzb. area.
Read moreof your Industry type