Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Al. Rod 22 Mm Dia+ 0.25 Mm To Specn. Is: 733 1983 Desig. 64430 In" Wp" Condition. Ppgg Not Exceed 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : AL. ROD 22 MM DIA+ 0.25 MM TO SPECN. IS: 733-1983 Title : AL. ROD 22 MM DIA+ 0.25 MM TO SPECN. IS: 733-1983 DESIG. 64430 IN" WP" CONDITION. PPGG NOT EXCEED 1. | 10-02-2024 13:34:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD | Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL 1235 & CEL 1721 Title : EXTRUDED ROD 22MM & 16MM | 12-02-2024 10:23:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAX STEELS | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 22MM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 22MM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 22MM | 10-02-2024 19:55:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ROD 22 MM DIA, GR.64430 WP, IS:733, PPG 1.5 MM Title : AL. ROD 22 MM DIA, GR. 64430 WP, IS: 733, PPG 1.5 MM | 12-02-2024 15:06:34 | MSE | Evaluated |