Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pusher Bar Assy, Tip, A1.04. 06.04/41980 C 4203068616 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENGINEERS SERVICE
Contract Value
549650
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY,TIP,A1.04.06.04/41980C Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C | 30-09-2023 20:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY | 30-09-2023 12:39:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHINTAN SALES | Make : CHINTAN Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-42030686 Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 | 02-10-2023 12:26:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY | 30-09-2023 14:25:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERS SERVICE | Make : ENGINEERS SERVICE Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY | 30-09-2023 13:20:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP | 30-09-2023 14:36:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY,TIP,A1.04.06.04/41980C Title : " PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C FOR PUSHER BAR TO BE ANNEALED TO ACHIEVE UTS: 515MPA MINIMUM | 30-09-2023 12:20:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) (Q3) | 02-10-2023 00:39:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : PUSHER BAR ASSY Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C" PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C FOR PUSHER BAR TO BE | 30-09-2023 19:24:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : PUSHER BAR ASSY | 30-09-2023 15:36:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS SERVICE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 465805.09 | L1 |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 487987.29 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 510593.22 | L3 |
| 4 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 510593.22 | L3 |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 512245.76 | L4 |
| 6 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 512500.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 512711.86 | L6 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 538135.59 | L7 |
| 9 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUSHER BAR ASSY, TIP, A1.04. 06.04/41980C-4203068616 (022) | 675000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUSHER BAR ASSY | ENGINEERS SERVICE | PUSHER BAR ASSY | 5 | ₹ 549650.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type