Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Colour Printing Device Multifunction,Tonner Cyan,Tonner Yellow,Tonner Megenta,Tonner Black
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4242377
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 23, 2023 00:12
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 1001 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CALAGE TECHGLOBE CORPORATION

Contract Value

114500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gajanan Marotrao Ramtekkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Cbic Central Board Of Indirect Taxes & Customs

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BROINFOTECH - 01-12-2023 22:02:53 MII MSE Disqualified
2 CALAGE TECHGLOBE CORPORATION - 02-12-2023 16:11:16 MII Qualified
3 MADHUR ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 18:45:09 MII MSE Qualified
4 Mahavir Enterprises - 09-12-2023 18:30:50 MII MSE Disqualified
5 TECH S4 EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-12-2023 18:26:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CALAGE TECHGLOBE CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTING DEVICE MULTIFUNCTION,TONNER CYAN,TONNER YELLOW,TONNER MEGENTA,TONNER BLACK 114500.00 L1
2 TECH S4 EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTING DEVICE MULTIFUNCTION,TONNER CYAN,TONNER YELLOW,TONNER MEGENTA,TONNER BLACK 132135.00 L2
3 MADHUR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COLOUR PRINTING DEVICE MULTIFUNCTION,TONNER CYAN,TONNER YELLOW,TONNER MEGENTA,TONNER BLACK 132995.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COLOUR PRINTING DEVICE MULTIFUNCTION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 91700.000
TONNER CYAN NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5700.000
TONNER YELLOW NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5700.000
TONNER MEGENTA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5700.000
TONNER BLACK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise