Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Map For Rst Trg Aids
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4118396
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 20, 2023 22:42
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRILLIANT SERVICE EXPERT Make : NA Model : SMART MAP Title : SMART MAP 26-10-2023 20:25:54 MII MSE Qualified
2 DREAM'S SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : SMART MAP Title : SMART MAP 26-10-2023 19:50:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 NAKSHAMAKERS Make : NA Model : 3D Smart Terrain Map alongwith Grid References (Q3 Title : 3D Smart Terrain Map alongwith Grid References (Q3) 26-10-2023 19:52:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAKSHAMAKERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Map for RST Trg Aids 33600.00 L1
2 DREAM'S SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Map for RST Trg Aids 42360.00 L2
3 BRILLIANT SERVICE EXPERT( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Map for RST Trg Aids 46920.00 L3