Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Coal Fired Power Plant Equipment 🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disc W732 And Stem W164 Components For Two 250 Mw Circulating Fluidized Bed Combustion (Cfbc) Power Plants For The Startup Venture Glv. 💥 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Step In The Development Of Sustainable Energy Solutions And Is Open To Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver High Quality, Reliable Equipment. Keywords: Coal Fired Power Plant, Cfbc, Disc W732, Stem W164, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Energy Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc W732 For Ms Startup Vent Glv. 2x250 Mw Cfbc,Stem W164 For Ms Startup Vent Glv. 2x250 Mw Cfbc,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4831994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
2484890
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 09:30:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISC-R033 for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 MW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 640376.000 |
| STEM-W164 for MS startup vent GLV. 2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 276436.000 |
| GASKET SILVER PLATED -W730 for MS startup vent GLV. 2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 35112.000 |
| GL PACK RING GRAFOIL K219 for MS startup vent GLV. 2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 15456.000 |
| SLEEVE-R124 for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53950.000 |
| PACKING RING BULL RING 0055 for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4544.000 |
| PACKING RINGGRAFOILG002 for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 11360.000 |
| DISC-W732 for MS startup vent GLV. 2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1228148.000 |
| SLEEVE-W188 for MS startup vent GLV. 2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28343.000 |
| STEM-R124 for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 MW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 166082.000 |
| PACKING RING BULL RING-0044 for MS startup vent GLV. 2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4640.000 |
| DISC NUT R033 for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8467.000 |
| GASKET GRAFOIL for Main steam line startup vent RGV.2x250 MW CFBC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11976.000 |
Cs010020112: main steam line startup vent isolation valve(glv) tage no: 1lba10 aa009 6 inch. 2x250
Read more
Startup vent silencer repositioning at 20 mw turbine in enrgy area at tnpl unit ii
Startup vent silencer&#x0d repositioning at 20 mw turbine&#x0d in enrgy area at tnpl unit ii, trichy.
Read moreOverhauling of bottom ash disposal system, air blowers along with its associated auxiliaries, removal casting of refractory and rotation of 200 250nb ci ms ash slurry and fly ash pipelines during overhauling of unit no.06, 2x250 mw ptpp parichha.
Overhauling of bottom ash disposal system, air blowers along with its associated auxiliaries, removal casting of refractory and rotation of 200 250nb ci ms ash slurry and fly ash pipelines during overhauling of unit no.06, 2x250 mw ptpp parichha.
Read moreof your Industry type