Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Phase Water Pump 0.5 Hp,Single Phase Water Pump 1 Hp,Gate Valve,Female Adapter,Ball Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Sim Tech Sales And Suppliers
11670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | - | 09-09-2023 17:46:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RATHER ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 00:34:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAKTHI TRADING CONSULTANCY | - | 11-09-2023 11:15:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sim Tech Sales And Suppliers | - | 05-09-2023 22:43:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sim Tech Sales And Suppliers | Item Categories : Single Phase water Pump 0.5 hp,Single Phase water Pump 1 hp,Gate Valve,Female Adapter,Ball valve | 11670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKTHI TRADING CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : Single Phase water Pump 0.5 hp,Single Phase water Pump 1 hp,Gate Valve,Female Adapter,Ball valve | 12569.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RATHER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Phase water Pump 0.5 hp,Single Phase water Pump 1 hp,Gate Valve,Female Adapter,Ball valve | 17910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Single Phase water Pump 0.5 hp,Single Phase water Pump 1 hp,Gate Valve,Female Adapter,Ball valve | 22200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Phase water Pump 0.5 hp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Single Phase water Pump 1 hp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5290.000 |
| Gate Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 930.000 |
| Female Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 810.000 |
| Ball valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 540.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read more2 hp submersible pump single phase
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAngle valve,araldite,ball cock single siphon,ball valve,ball valve,ball valve,board 16 mm,bush pump
Read more
of your Industry type