Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, Corten A 6 Mm Thk. , Plate Size: 1500 X 6000 Mm= 10 No.,Plate, Corten A 10 Mm Thk. , Plate S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GIRIRAJ IRON STORES
Contract Value
837800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : PLATE, CORTEN-A 6 MM THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X 60 Title : PLATE, CORTEN-A 6 MM THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 X 6000 MM= 10 NO. | 01-08-2024 15:59:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONQUEST STEEL & ALLOYS | Make : JINDAL/ EVONITH / TATA / AM-NS Model : IRSM 41 CORTEN STEEL Title : IRSM 41-97 CORTEN STEEL | 03-08-2024 12:33:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL / JSPL / TATA Model : CORTEN PLATE 6 MM Title : CORTEN PLATE 6 MM | 03-08-2024 12:15:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 5157910 - 6mm thk Title : CORTEN PLATE | 24-07-2024 15:07:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : PLATE Gr. CORTEN A Model : PLATE Gr. CORTEN A Title : PLATE Gr. CORTEN A | 30-07-2024 17:31:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : CORTEN PLATE - A 6MM THICK AND 10MM THICKJ | 02-08-2024 12:42:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : BQ PLATE Model : BQ PLATE Title : BQ PLATE | 27-07-2024 18:00:17 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES(MII) | Item Categories : PLATE, CORTEN-A 6 MM THK. , PLATE SIZE: 1500 x 6000 MM= 10 NO.,PLATE, CORTEN-A 10 MM THK. , PLATE S | 837800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORTEN PLATE 6 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | CORTEN PLATE 6 MM | 4250 | ₹ 501500.000 |
| CORTEN PLATE 10 MM | SAIL / JSPL / TATA | CORTEN PLATE 10 MM | 2850 | ₹ 336300.000 |