Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Invitation For Custom Bid For Services Teesta Bhawan Gardens 🌱 The Ministry Of Power, On Behalf Of The Vip Guest House Teesta Bhawan, Invites Bids For The Running And Maintenance Of Its Gardens. 🏡🌿 📅 Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Service Providers With Expertise In Garden Maintenance And Landscaping. Proposals Should Encompass All Aspects Of Running And Maintaining The Gardens, Including Staffing, Equipment, And Operational Costs. Keywords: Garden Maintenance, Vip Guest House Teesta Bhawan, Ministry Of Power, Services, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Garden Of Vip Guest House Teesta Bhawan And He
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4920602
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 21:52
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN

Contract Value

5588956

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jyotirmoy Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMINA ENTERPRISE 03-06-2024 13:53:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 ANOOP KARHANA GURJAR INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2024 12:16:22 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-05-2024 15:53:25 MSE MSE Qualified
4 Blue Heaven Nursery 03-06-2024 14:03:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 BRS ENGINEERING WORKS 14-05-2024 17:41:47 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 FORCE- 1 MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 01-06-2024 14:54:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 24-05-2024 19:27:08 MSE MSE Qualified
8 Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise 14-05-2024 14:23:49 MSE MSE Qualified
9 KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE 31-05-2024 17:25:44 MSE MSE Qualified
10 M/S A. RAHAMAN & CONSTRUCTION 01-06-2024 17:01:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 M/S A M CONSTRUCTION 03-06-2024 13:06:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 maa enterprises 03-06-2024 10:55:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 MINAS STORES 01-06-2024 17:58:48 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
14 PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES 28-05-2024 12:25:23 MSE MSE Qualified
15 RANIMA CONSTRUCTION & PROJECT MANAGEMENTSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2024 08:48:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 SATELLITE TOWNSHIP LAND AFFECTED & CO. 03-06-2024 12:12:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
17 sunny enterprises 02-06-2024 17:51:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
18 SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN 02-06-2024 16:36:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5588956.00 L1
2 sunny enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5588956.00 L1
3 SYED MANSOOR HUSSAIN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5588956.00 L1
4 FORCE- 1 MANPOWER SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5688406.00 L2
5 SATELLITE TOWNSHIP LAND AFFECTED & CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5720000.00 L3
6 Blue Heaven Nursery Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5779456.00 L4
7 KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5839292.00 L5
8 M/S A. RAHAMAN & CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5850314.20 L6
9 BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5888956.00 L7
10 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5899999.00 L8
11 M/S A M CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 5980000.00 L9
12 PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 6021000.00 L10
13 AMINA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and He 6021007.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Garden of VIP Guest House Teesta Bhawan and Herbal park including cleaning Uprooting proving and planting watering and manuring etc at Vidyut Nagar NHPC Ltd Siliguri Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5588956.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise