Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vending Machine,Sanitary Napkin Incinerator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NOBLE ENTERPRISE
721025
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIPURE SOLUTION | Make : REATMOS Model : EP- VND25 Title : SANITARY PAD VENDING MACHINE | 14-08-2023 11:58:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GSI INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Vending Machine Title : Vending Machine | 14-08-2023 13:04:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NOBLE ENTERPRISE | Make : ENVIPURE Model : ENVIPURE Title : ENVIPURE Vending Machine | 14-08-2023 11:48:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UDGAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Vending Machine Model : Vending Machine Title : Vending Machine | 14-08-2023 12:31:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NOBLE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vending Machine,Sanitary Napkin Incinerator | 735370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVIPURE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vending Machine,Sanitary Napkin Incinerator | 739543.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UDGAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Vending Machine,Sanitary Napkin Incinerator | 743930.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIPURE Vending Machine | ENVIPURE | ENVIPURE | 65 | ₹ 313625.000 |
| Envipure Sanitary Napkin Incinerator | ENVIPURE | Sanitary Napkin Incinerator | 42 | ₹ 407400.000 |
Supply of groceries and sanitary materials to the hostels of mangalore university, mangalagangothri
Supply of groceries and sanitary materials to the hostels of mangalore university, mangalagangothri
Read moreRepair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type