Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly As Per Is 2322,Turmeric Whole (Defence),Spices And Condiments Coriander, Whole And Ground
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3743998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K AND COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Byadgi | 27-07-2023 17:59:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEY ENTERPRISE | Make : CATCH Model : Catch Red Chilly Powder-1KG | 28-07-2023 11:50:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | G M L AND SONS | Make : CATCH Model : Catch Red Chilly Powder-1KG | 28-07-2023 08:24:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHOUNK Model : CHOUNK | 27-07-2023 13:01:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ORCHID ASSOCIATES | Make : CATCH Model : CATCH Red Chili Powder | 28-07-2023 12:38:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Chilly as per IS 2322,Turmeric Whole (Defence),Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground | 77060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M L AND SONS | Item Categories : Chilly as per IS 2322,Turmeric Whole (Defence),Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground | 84605.00 | L2 |