Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Valve Fitting,Blower Fitting,Head Grinding Valve,Silencer Repair,Self Nut Bolt,Piston Set With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL | - | 18-01-2024 14:31:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 15:03:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 14:55:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Head valve fitting,Blower fitting,Head grinding valve,Silencer repair,Self nut bolt,Piston set with | 19824.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.R MOHINDER PAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Head valve fitting,Blower fitting,Head grinding valve,Silencer repair,Self nut bolt,Piston set with | 32565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Head valve fitting,Blower fitting,Head grinding valve,Silencer repair,Self nut bolt,Piston set with | 45628.00 | L3 |