Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Bucket 🛢️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Buckets With A Capacity Of 13 Liters. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Operations. Keywords: Hdpe Bucket, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, High Capacity Storage, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bucket Hdpe 13 Ltr Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 20-07-2024 13:41:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EKVIRA ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY Title : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 19-07-2024 16:32:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANHSYAM Model : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY Title : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 20-07-2024 11:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYESH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BUCKET Title : HDPE BUCKET | 17-07-2024 18:45:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind , Monty etc... Title : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 20-07-2024 12:02:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : FROSTY Model : BUCKET 13 LTR Title : FROSTY BUCKET HDPE | 18-07-2024 18:01:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R K ASIA PACIFIC | Make : frosty Model : 13 letter bucket HDPE Title : frosty bucket 13 ltr | 13-07-2024 12:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 194960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EKVIRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 204000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 216000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 276000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUCKET HDPE 13 LTR CAPACITY | 316000.00 | L5 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreConstruction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Construction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Read moreof your Industry type