Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Opportunity: Certified Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For Water Purifiers, Water Coolers, Washing Machines, And Refrigerators 🛠️ The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For A Certified Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For A Suite Of Appliances, Including Water Purifiers, Water Coolers, Washing Machines, And Refrigerators. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Exceptional Maintenance Services For The Specified Equipment. Keywords: Certified Maintenance Contract, Water Purifiers, Water Coolers, Washing Machines, Refrigerators, Government Procurement, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cmc Of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES
168000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAHARI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machi Title : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators | 08-05-2024 11:45:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUANSH WATER SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Water purification system Title : Water purification system | 08-05-2024 08:27:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DMCM COMPANY | Make : CMC Model : CMC of CONSUMABLES Title : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators | 07-05-2024 11:37:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : f Water Purifiers Water Coolers Title : f Water Purifiers Water Coolers | 08-05-2024 10:38:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ONE POINT MULTIPLE SERVICES LLP | Make : OnePoint WP WC WM Refrigerators Model : OnePoint WP WC WM Refrigerators Title : OnePoint WP WC WM Refrigerators | 08-05-2024 09:59:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators | 168000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRAHARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators | 180000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ONE POINT MULTIPLE SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators | 203790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DMCM COMPANY | Item Categories : CMC of Water Purifiers Water Coolers Washing Machines Refrigerators | 227934.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| f Water Purifiers Water Coolers | NA | f Water Purifiers Water Coolers | 1 | ₹ 168000.000 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreSupplying of uniforms to pks, water supply labours , and drivers and cleaning labours at chitradurga cmc
Supplying of uniforms to pks, water supply labours , and drivers and cleaning labours at chitradurga cmc
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreSupplying of computers, laptops and printers to chitradurga cmc
Supplying of computers, laptops and printers to chitradurga cmc
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreProviding and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreProviding and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreof your Industry type