Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin Seeds,Black Cardamom,Mustard Seed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4721079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 06-03-2024 11:21:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 13:05:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 06-03-2024 19:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 14:14:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 06-03-2024 20:24:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALI DI HATTI(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin Seeds,Black Cardamom,Mustard Seed | 70615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU KARYANA STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin Seeds,Black Cardamom,Mustard Seed | 75405.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin Seeds,Black Cardamom,Mustard Seed | 80880.00 | L3 |