Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acc Cable,Body Head Pipe,Fuel Pump Assy,Self Starter,Starting Relay,Radiator Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 18-01-2024 19:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 18-01-2024 19:47:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 18-01-2024 19:36:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACC CABLE,BODY HEAD PIPE,FUEL PUMP ASSY,SELF STARTER,STARTING RELAY,RADIATOR ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY W | 110376.98 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACC CABLE,BODY HEAD PIPE,FUEL PUMP ASSY,SELF STARTER,STARTING RELAY,RADIATOR ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY W | 111910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACC CABLE,BODY HEAD PIPE,FUEL PUMP ASSY,SELF STARTER,STARTING RELAY,RADIATOR ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY W | 113098.00 | L3 |