Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π½οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Food And Non Food Items ποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Food And Non Food Items To Support Its Operational Needs. π‘οΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Cheese Spread π§ Cornflakes π½ Cornflour π Custard Powder π« Pickle π₯ Tomato Sauce π Sausages π§ββοΈ Dog Biscuit π Biscuits πͺ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Delivery Timelines As Per The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Food Items, Non Food Items, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cheese Spread,Cornflakes,Cornflour,Custard Powder,Pickle,Tomato Sauce,Sausages,Dog Biscuit,Biscuits
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 03:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA TRADERS | - | 23-04-2024 07:55:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-04-2024 08:41:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JH ENTERPRISE | - | 23-04-2024 08:06:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-04-2024 07:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cheese Spread,Cornflakes,Cornflour,Custard Powder,Pickle,Tomato Sauce,Sausages,Dog Biscuit,Biscuits | 116218.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JH ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cheese Spread,Cornflakes,Cornflour,Custard Powder,Pickle,Tomato Sauce,Sausages,Dog Biscuit,Biscuits | 117625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cheese Spread,Cornflakes,Cornflour,Custard Powder,Pickle,Tomato Sauce,Sausages,Dog Biscuit,Biscuits | 121030.00 | L3 |