Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrie Metal Beam Crash Barrier Guard Rail Consisting Of Length Of Beam 4318 Mm, Width Of Beam 505 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2025 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Stone Constructions | - | 27-03-2025 19:31:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C N C PRECISION ENGINEERING | - | 28-03-2025 14:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | saleSmarts | - | 28-03-2025 11:21:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SG SOLAR STRUCTURE & ROAD SAFETY | - | 27-03-2025 22:33:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SUBH HARI | - | 29-03-2025 14:32:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Stone Constructions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thrie metal beam crash barrier Guard rail consisting of length of beam 4318 mm, width of beam 505 m | 1932250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | C N C PRECISION ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Thrie metal beam crash barrier Guard rail consisting of length of beam 4318 mm, width of beam 505 m | 2104300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SG SOLAR STRUCTURE & ROAD SAFETY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thrie metal beam crash barrier Guard rail consisting of length of beam 4318 mm, width of beam 505 m | 2122250.00 | L3 |