Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trolley With Stretcher,Wheel Chair,Examination Table,Side Screen,Foot Step,Weighing Machine,Bp Mach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
797782
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Kumar
Department:
Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hanuman Syndicate | Make : NA Model : TAB RISPERIDONE 1MG Title : TAB RISPERIDONE 1MG | 10-07-2023 17:12:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Trolley With Stretcher ( Q3 ) Title : Trolley With Stretcher ( Q3) | 10-07-2023 17:04:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Trolley With Stretcher ( Q3 ) Title : Trolley With Stretcher ( Q3) | 10-07-2023 17:17:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trolley with Stretcher,Wheel Chair,Examination Table,Side screen,Foot step,Weighing machine,BP Mach | 797782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trolley with Stretcher,Wheel Chair,Examination Table,Side screen,Foot step,Weighing machine,BP Mach | 809797.96 | L2 |
| 3 | Hanuman Syndicate( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trolley with Stretcher,Wheel Chair,Examination Table,Side screen,Foot step,Weighing machine,BP Mach | 837671.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weighing Machine ( Q3) | NA | Weighing Machine ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 4072.000 |
| Dressing Trolley ( Q3) | NA | Dressing Trolley ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Adult Laryngoscope ( Q3) | NA | Adult Laryngoscope ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 3478.000 |
| Trolley With Stretcher ( Q3) | NA | Trolley With Stretcher ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Bed Side Locker ( Q3) | NA | Bed Side Locker ( Q3 ) | 10 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Top Light (O. Tlight) ( Q3) | NA | Top Light (O. Tlight) ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 127558.000 |
| Hot Air Oven ( Q3) | NA | Hot Air Oven ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 12213.000 |
| BP Machine With Stand ( Q3) | NA | BP Machine With Stand ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 9980.000 |
| Dressing Drum ( Q3) | NA | Dressing Drum ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 5924.000 |
| Foetal Doppler ( Q3) | NA | Foetal Doppler ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 11076.000 |
| Wheel Chair ( Q3) | NA | Wheel Chair ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Saline Stand ( Q3) | NA | Saline Stand ( Q3 ) | 10 | ₹ 14930.000 |
| Suction Machine ( Q3) | NA | Suction Machine ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 10304.000 |
| Electri Centrifuge, Table Top ( Q3) | NA | Electri Centrifuge, Table Top ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 16284.000 |
| Stethoscope ( Q3) | NA | Stethoscope ( Q3 ) | 4 | ₹ 1596.000 |
| Medicine Trolley ( Q3) | NA | Medicine Trolley ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 37996.000 |
| Chemical Balances ( Q3) | NA | Chemical Balances ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 5428.000 |
| Examination Table ( Q3) | NA | Examination Table ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 16284.000 |
| Bed Sheet ( Q3) | NA | Bed Sheet ( Q3 ) | 40 | ₹ 19960.000 |
| Ambu Bag ( Baby) ( Q3) | NA | Ambu Bag ( Baby) ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 2576.000 |