Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harmonium Double Reed,Tabla Brass,Tabla Steel,Piano,Congo Fiber,Dholak Naal,Guitar Electric,Guitar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446110 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 20:06:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | - | 26-01-2024 23:03:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 22:56:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 10:56:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE PHARMA | - | 27-01-2024 10:21:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | - | 26-01-2024 23:52:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HARMONIUM Double reed,TABLA BRASS,TABLA STEEL,PIANO,CONGO FIBER,DHOLAK NAAL,GUITAR ELECTRIC,GUITAR | 197500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARMONIUM Double reed,TABLA BRASS,TABLA STEEL,PIANO,CONGO FIBER,DHOLAK NAAL,GUITAR ELECTRIC,GUITAR | 199300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HARMONIUM Double reed,TABLA BRASS,TABLA STEEL,PIANO,CONGO FIBER,DHOLAK NAAL,GUITAR ELECTRIC,GUITAR | 221920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARMONIUM Double reed,TABLA BRASS,TABLA STEEL,PIANO,CONGO FIBER,DHOLAK NAAL,GUITAR ELECTRIC,GUITAR | 285400.00 | L4 |