Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity For Pipe Fittings 🛠️ The Materials Department Within The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Pipe Fittings. 🪫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide Detailed Quotations For The Following Items: 1300024135 Pipe Smls Be A335 P9, 3" S40 1300074602 Pipe Smls Be A335 Gr P9, 2.5 Inch Sch40 Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Pipe Fittings, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department, Bid, Tender, Sch40, A335 P9, A335 Gr P9| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1300024135 Pipe Smls Be A335 P9, 3" S40,1300074602 Pipe Smls Be A335 Gr P9, 2.5 Inch Sch40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE
Contract Value
477581.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nisha Diwakara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40 Title : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40 | 02-04-2024 16:23:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4800268 - 3INCH X SCH 40 Title : AS SMLS PIPE | 26-03-2024 15:41:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40 ( Q3) | 30-03-2024 18:11:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : PIPE SEAMLESS, ASTM A335, GR P9, SIZE 3 INCH, SCH 40 BE | 01-04-2024 18:29:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE Title : ALLOY STEEL SEAMLESS TUBE | 02-04-2024 17:07:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : ALLOY STEEL PIPE Title : ALLOY STEEL PIPE | 02-04-2024 16:22:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40,1300074602-PIPE SMLS BE A335 GR P9, 2.5 INCH SCH40 | 477581.40 | L1 |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40,1300074602-PIPE SMLS BE A335 GR P9, 2.5 INCH SCH40 | 519000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40,1300074602-PIPE SMLS BE A335 GR P9, 2.5 INCH SCH40 | 589348.80 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Item Categories : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40,1300074602-PIPE SMLS BE A335 GR P9, 2.5 INCH SCH40 | 769596.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1300024135-PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40,1300074602-PIPE SMLS BE A335 GR P9, 2.5 INCH SCH40 | 1329723.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE SMLS BE A335P9, 3" S40 ( Q3) | 54 | ₹ 318281.400 | ||
| 1300074602-PIPE SMLS BE A335 GR P9, 2.5 INCH SCH40 | 30 | ₹ 159300.000 |