Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Power Distribution Transformers For Railways 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of 9 Kva, 750 V/415 V/190 V Ac, 3 Phase, Star Star Star, Dry Type, Air Cooled Power Distribution Transformers Specifically Designed For Lhb Type Coaches. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Their Tenders In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Keywords: Power Distribution Transformers, Ministry Of Railways, Railways, Lhb Coaches, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Kva, 750 V/415 V/190 V Ac, 3 Phase, Star Star Star, Dry Type, Air Cooled Power Distribution Transformer For Lhb Type Coaches.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311481 |
|
Reference Number |
AD241331 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311481/viewNitPdf_4531131.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
9kva 750v / 415v / 190v ac, 3-phase, star-star-star, dry type, air cooled power distribution transformer for lhb type coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9kva 750v / 415v / 190v ac, 3-phase, star-star-star, dry type, air cooled power distribution transformer for lhb type coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 kva, 750v/415v/190v ac, 3 phase, star-star-star, dry type, air cooled power distribution transformer for lhb type coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 kva, 750v/415v/190v ac, 3 phase, star-star-star, dry type, air cooled power distribution transformer for lhb type coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 kva, 750v/415v/190v, 3 phase dry type distribution transformer for lhb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 kva 750v/415v/190v ac, 3-phase, star-star-star, (yyy) dry type and air cooled power distribution transformer for the train lighting load in lhb type non ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of 9kva,750v/ 415v/ 190v,3-phase dry type distribution transformer for lhb type non-ac eog coaches .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9kva 750v / 415v / 190v ac, 3-phase, star-star-star, dry type, air cooled power distribution transformer for lhb type coaches confirming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/0158-2010,rev-0,type-1, make: as per rcf vendor directory
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer 9 kva, 750v/415v/190v, 3 phase star-star-star, dry type air cooled power distribution for lhb non ac eog coaches as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0158-2010 (rev-1) or latest type-i.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9kva 750v/415v/ 190v ac, 3 phase, dry type distribution trasformer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type