Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Box,Sheet,Sheet,Socket,Tube Rod,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Pvc Bundle Pipe,Clamp,Junction Box,J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMA TRADERS
Contract Value
133969
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gurjinder Singh
Department:
Irrigation Department Punjab
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | - | 28-01-2024 15:40:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 09:34:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GARG SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-01-2024 18:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMA TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 14:33:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Wooden Box,Sheet,Sheet,Socket,Tube Rod,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,PVC Bundle Pipe,Clamp,Junction Box,J | 133969.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Wooden Box,Sheet,Sheet,Socket,Tube Rod,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,PVC Bundle Pipe,Clamp,Junction Box,J | 144426.50 | L2 |
| 3 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Box,Sheet,Sheet,Socket,Tube Rod,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,PVC Bundle Pipe,Clamp,Junction Box,J | 157320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GARG SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Wooden Box,Sheet,Sheet,Socket,Tube Rod,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,PVC Bundle Pipe,Clamp,Junction Box,J | 162165.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 345.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Tube Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 26220.000 |
| Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21162.000 |
| PVC Bundle Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9975.000 |
| Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 42.000 |
| Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| PVC Bend | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Tape Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| MCB Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| ICTPN Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| ICTPN Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17490.000 |
| ICTPN Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26300.000 |
| HRC Fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| HRC Fuse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2450.000 |