Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Junction Box Modular 12 Module Pvc,Modular Plate With Frame 12 Module,16 To 20 Amp Modular Type Switc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS ESS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
451177
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 19-03-2024 02:44:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Durga Metal CO | - | 18-03-2024 20:13:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 16:32:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GROW INDIA DIGITAL SOLUTION | - | 18-03-2024 20:57:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GRUH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 16:41:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 18:38:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | - | 17-03-2024 12:09:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 18:58:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | THE FIRST CHOICE & MARKETING | - | 19-03-2024 15:56:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIO BROS | - | 16-03-2024 13:39:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS ESS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC,Modular Plate with frame 12 Module,16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switc | 451177.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC,Modular Plate with frame 12 Module,16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switc | 452780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga Metal CO (MII) | Item Categories : Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC,Modular Plate with frame 12 Module,16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switc | 459824.40 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIO BROS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC,Modular Plate with frame 12 Module,16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switc | 515944.40 | L4 |
| 5 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC,Modular Plate with frame 12 Module,16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switc | 533450.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GROW INDIA DIGITAL SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC,Modular Plate with frame 12 Module,16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switc | 556430.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junction Box Modular 12Module PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13020.000 |
| Modular Plate with frame 12 Module | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 18931.000 |
| 16 to 20Amp Modular Type Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 60638.400 |
| 16 to 20 Amp Modular Type Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 680 | ₹ 93765.200 |
| 10Amp Modular Type Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 30002.400 |
| 10Amp Modular Type Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 49620.000 |
| 63Amp DP MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 70400.000 |
| 63Amp TP MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 114800.000 |