Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammn. Container Box M 41 A (Wood) And Packing Fitments To Drg. Pt. No. Isv 587 A, Dc. 37127 Adt. 30.0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4293990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A WOOD AND PACKING FITMENT Title : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITMENTS TO DRG. PT. NO. ISV 587A, DC. 37127-ADT. 30.07 | 25-12-2023 08:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITMENTS TO DRG. PT. NO. ISV 587A, DC. 37127-A DT. 30.0 | 23-12-2023 16:51:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S-RAJKUMAR BEHERA | Make : N/A Model : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITME Title : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITMENTS TO DRG. PT. NO. ISV 587A, DC. 37127-ADT. 30.07 | 24-12-2023 12:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELAM MAHAJAN SAW MILL | Make : NMSM Model : NMSM Title : M41A NMSM | 23-12-2023 11:05:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WOOD PRESERVERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41 A (WOOD) Title : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD0 | 12-12-2023 15:42:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YUDHISTHIR NAIK | Make : UNBRAND Model : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) Title : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITMENTS | 25-12-2023 13:52:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YUDHISTHIR NAIK(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITMENTS TO DRG. PT. NO. ISV 587A, DC. 37127-ADT. 30.0 | 6050464.29 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S-RAJKUMAR BEHERA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER BOX M 41A (WOOD) AND PACKING FITMENTS TO DRG. PT. NO. ISV 587A, DC. 37127-ADT. 30.0 | 9684803.57 | L2 |