Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Urgent Tender: Shifting/Construction Of New Ssp At Dapoli 🏗️🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Shifting/Construction Of A New Superintending Engineer's (Ssp) Office At Dapoli, Due To Infringement With The Proposed Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited (Dfccil) Track Alignment. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 339,200 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Meticulously Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Shifting/Construction, New Ssp, Dapoli, Dfccil, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting/Construction Of New Ssp At Dapoli Due To Infringement With Proposed Dfccil Track Alignment At Ir Ch: 73/12 73/16 And Dfcc Ch: 18265.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74174565 |
|
Reference Number |
MUM-S-EL-239-CR-DAPOLISSP |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74174565/viewNitPdf_4512738.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Shifting/construction of new ssp at dapoli due to infringement with proposed dfccil track alignment at ir ch: 73/12-73/16 and dfcc ch: 18265.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting/modification of 33/11/0.415kv overhead lines in connection with utility shifting from bandhua to gomoh due to dfccil alignment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification in connection with dfccil works of 1.construction of rub at km 57/18-20 between bhivandi-kharbao stations. 2.shifting of ohe feeder masts of dapoli ssp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1.)development of vacant area by providing c.conc. flooring (40x40mtr) between station building & imsd at new shambhu station in the unit of cgm/dfccil/ambala. (2.)provision of height gauge (5 nos) on lhs no.1103/1(old bridge no.27) & 1151/4 (old bridge no.73) vup on pilkhani-sahnewal edfc route in the unit of cgm/dfcc/ambala.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type