Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chemical Earthing,Gi Plate Earthing,Gi Strip,Gi Wire,Gi Bus Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4294904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAHALAD RAM
Contract Value
3104101
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Priydarshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PROJECTS | - | 16-12-2023 11:41:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SG POWER | - | 16-12-2023 11:35:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAHALAD RAM | - | 16-12-2023 11:05:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAANVI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-12-2023 21:52:04 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGHAL ELECTRICALS | - | 15-12-2023 14:44:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGLA ELECTRICALS | - | 14-12-2023 23:34:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAHALAD RAM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chemical earthing,GI plate earthing,GI strip,GI wire,GI Bus bar | 3757983.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGLA ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Chemical earthing,GI plate earthing,GI strip,GI wire,GI Bus bar | 3774894.07 | L2 |
| 3 | SAANVI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Chemical earthing,GI plate earthing,GI strip,GI wire,GI Bus bar | 4526355.93 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SINGHAL ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Chemical earthing,GI plate earthing,GI strip,GI wire,GI Bus bar | 5987900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemical earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 245 | ₹ 2825585.000 |
| GI plate earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3771.000 |
| GI strip | NA | BOQ Item | 976 | ₹ 244000.000 |
| GI wire | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 245.000 |
| GI Bus bar | NA | BOQ Item | 122 | ₹ 30500.000 |