Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 25 Mm,Binder Clip 32 Mm,Clip Board Plain,Envelop Yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop Yellow Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4405066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 09-01-2024 18:56:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 10-01-2024 10:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 09-01-2024 20:28:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-01-2024 10:27:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M.K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 12:22:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s A.S Communication | - | 11-01-2024 19:42:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S AGGARWAL TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 11:58:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s Shivaya Enterprises | - | 09-01-2024 23:14:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MOHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 09-01-2024 17:34:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | - | 09-01-2024 15:34:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 10-01-2024 11:26:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE PRL BOOK AGENCY | - | 10-01-2024 10:17:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-01-2024 10:43:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 12:43:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA PAPER PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 887730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A.S Communication (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 890110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHINDRA ARMY STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 892565.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AGGARWAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 925537.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Shivaya Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 925850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 949229.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Binder clip 25 MM,Binder clip 32 MM,Clip board plain,Envelop yellow 10x12 A4 Size,Envelop yellow wi | 986170.00 | L7 |