Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components. The Procurement Includes: 1. Lv2 Icvs 5355001857 765 46 Sb141 Cover 🛠️ 2. Lv2 Icvs 5330020079 Ak150 048 Gasket 🛠️ 3. Lv2 Icvs 4710003333 🛠️ Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals Before 2024 05 07, 10:00 Am. Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Will Be Considered. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Lv2 Icvs, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Critical Parts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv2 Icvs 5355001857 765 46 Sb141 Cover,Lv2 Icvs 5330020079 Ak150 048 Gasket,Lv2 Icvs 4710003333 765
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED | - | 30-05-2024 09:02:50 | N/A | Evaluated |