Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Thermovision Camera 🌡️ The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thermovision Cameras With A Resolution Of 320 X 240 Pixels. 📸 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality Thermovision Cameras That Meet The Specified Resolution Criteria. Keywords: Thermovision Camera, Procurement, 320 X 240 Pixels, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermovision Camera, 320 X 240 Pixels
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
379004
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : CEM Model : DT-9897 Title : HANDHELD THERMAL IMAGER | 27-04-2024 11:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Testo Model : T883 Title : Thermal Imager | 26-04-2024 11:59:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : TI325M/L25 Title : Thermal Imager | 28-04-2024 16:48:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOVISION CAMERA, 320 X 240 PIXELS | 379004.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : THERMOVISION CAMERA, 320 X 240 PIXELS | 422198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TESTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THERMOVISION CAMERA, 320 X 240 PIXELS | 566008.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Imager | TIPL | TI325M/L25 | 1 | ₹ 379004.000 |
Supply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Supply of x-ray items and chemicals to district health and fw office haveri
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreGovt budget tender supplying of hospital consumables and x ray films to general hospital bagepalli
Govt budget tender supplying of hospital consumables and x ray films to general hospital bagepalli
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreCleaning of various nallahs in fields from ward no, i to ward no. ii at carrem, from ward no. x to ward no. xi at joshwada, from nitesh parsekar field to nakul shirodkar fields at aradi and from suresh house to ganesh immersion point at vaddem in v.p
Cleaning of various nallahs in fields from ward no, i to ward no. ii at carrem, from ward no. x to ward no. xi at joshwada, from nitesh parsekar field to nakul shirodkar fields at aradi and from suresh house to ganesh immersion point at vaddem in v.p
Read moreof your Industry type