Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video Camera Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Quick Solution Enterprises
Contract Value
321533.94
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 09-02-2024 12:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 11:37:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 18:16:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEOTELL INDIA | 09-02-2024 12:36:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Quick Solution Enterprises | 09-02-2024 01:08:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Radhika Enterprises | 08-02-2024 23:27:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI HARSHA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 22-01-2024 09:56:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 12:52:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-02-2024 12:16:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Solution Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS | 321533.94 | L1 |
| 2 | NEOTELL INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS | 353939.04 | L2 |
| 3 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS | 379470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRISK INFOTECH SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS | 506961.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS | 622986.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS | 693100.59 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop Laptop Printer Scanner Server Video camera UPS Online Offline; HP Dell Brother Acer Lenovo Apple Mac Canon BPE Eaton APC; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quarterly; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 273 | ₹ 321533.940 |