Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Timber Deodar Seasoned 🌳 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Timber Deodar Seasoned With Specific Dimensions: 18 Mm Thick X 150 Mm Wide X 1.5 Meters Long. 🪲 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Compliance With The Specified Dimensions. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Defense Sector Requirements. Keywords: Timber Deodar, Seasoned, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Wood Supplies, Plywood| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2221408796 Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 Mm Thick X 150 Mm Wide X 1.5 Meters Long.,2270346355 Ply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP Title : 2221408796-Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 mm thick x 150 mm Wide x 1.5 meters Long. | 18-07-2024 16:41:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. | Make : INTERNATIONALTRADINGCO Model : 2221408796-Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 Mm Thic Title : 2221408796-Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 Mm Thick X 150 Mm Wide X 1.5 Meters Long. | 20-07-2024 19:27:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MUNNA TIMBER | Make : NA Model : DEODAR/SAL/CHIR Title : TIMBER PLANK | 21-07-2024 17:02:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : 2221408796-Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 Mm Thick X 150 Mm Wide X 1.5 Meters Long. | 22-07-2024 00:14:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Tandon Industrial Enterprises | Make : OEM Model : 2221408796-Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 Mm Thic Title : 2221408796-Timber Deodar Seasoned Size: 18 Mm Thick X 150 Mm Wide X 1.5 Meters Long. | 22-07-2024 11:51:32 | MSE | Evaluated |