Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4385124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R S INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-01-2024 13:24:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARTI TRADERS | - | 03-01-2024 21:30:56 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 25-12-2023 18:04:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 04-01-2024 13:37:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 04-01-2024 10:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 15:53:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS | - | 04-01-2024 14:07:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S. Y.R. INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-01-2024 14:20:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 08:03:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SALONI BUILDWARE | - | 04-01-2024 14:17:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Shrishti electrical | - | 03-01-2024 19:57:26 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Sriya enterprise | - | 03-01-2024 19:43:47 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | T K INDUSTRIES | - | 04-01-2024 15:35:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 04-01-2024 14:03:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 367000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 455160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sriya enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 508800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shrishti electrical (MII) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 510370.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARTI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 511940.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S. Y.R. INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 559980.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A R S INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Pick Axes,Spade,Hammer 1kg,Chisel,Showel 2.6kgs,Measuring Tape 30 Mtr,Mason Thread,Paint White,Pain | 599550.00 | L7 |