Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Mineral Exploration Support Services ๐๏ธ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For Mineral Exploration Support Services To Conduct Survey And Exploration Activities For Atomic Minerals. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Geological Surveys And Atomic Mineral Exploration To Contribute To The Nation's Energy Sector. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Mineral Exploration, Support Services, Survey And Exploration, Atomic Minerals, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mineral Exploration Support Services For Survey And Exploration Of Atomic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A. B. CONSTRUCTION | 14-06-2024 14:45:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PARAS BAJAJ | 13-06-2024 13:12:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RITESH KUMAR BAJAJ | 12-06-2024 15:38:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SONI DANG | 30-05-2024 16:48:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RKP INFRATECH | 27-05-2024 17:04:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUN GEO CIVIL | 14-06-2024 12:44:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A. B. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mineral Exploration Support Services for survey and exploration of Atomic | 1705736.26 | L1 |
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreof your Industry type