Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retesting And Painting Of 14.2 Kg Cyls,Retesting And Painting Of 19 Kg Cyls,Rejection 14.2kg Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASK AGENCIES
Contract Value
47192480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sibgathullah Munawar Faheem
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK AGENCIES | - | 29-02-2024 18:58:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 13:43:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.RAJENDRAN | - | 27-02-2024 16:26:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R. K. & COMPANY | - | 29-02-2024 18:45:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retesting and painting of 14.2 kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 360000 | ₹ 43513200.000 |
| Retesting and painting of 19 kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 24000 | ₹ 2928000.000 |
| Rejection 14.2kg cylinder Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Rejection 19 kg cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Retesting and painting 35 kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 164000.000 |
| Retesting and painting 47.5 kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Retesting and painting 5 kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 372000.000 |
| Rejection 35 Kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Rejection 47.5 Kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Rejection 5 Kg Cyls | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3300.000 |