Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dummy Rifle With Helmet,Basket Ball Trophy,Volley Ball Trophy,Hand Ball Trophy,Rubber Dummy Pistol,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 10:30:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MJD departmental store | - | 08-03-2024 12:16:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 09-03-2024 11:36:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | - | 09-03-2024 10:39:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MJD departmental store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dummy Rifle With Helmet,Basket Ball Trophy,Volley Ball Trophy,Hand Ball trophy,Rubber Dummy Pistol, | 93572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dummy Rifle With Helmet,Basket Ball Trophy,Volley Ball Trophy,Hand Ball trophy,Rubber Dummy Pistol, | 94400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dummy Rifle With Helmet,Basket Ball Trophy,Volley Ball Trophy,Hand Ball trophy,Rubber Dummy Pistol, | 96100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dummy Rifle With Helmet,Basket Ball Trophy,Volley Ball Trophy,Hand Ball trophy,Rubber Dummy Pistol, | 101064.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type