Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Through Coolant Drill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3578026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE | Make : MTMI Model : THROUGH COOLANT S.C.DRILL DIA 7.9 X FL41 X OAL79 Title : THROUGH COOLANT S. C. DRILL DIA 7.9 X FL41 X OAL79 X SH8MM WITH TIALN COATED | 24-06-2023 17:11:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRIL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM X FL-41MM X OAL-79MM X SHANK DIA 8MM | 30-06-2023 12:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARTNER Model : SC THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9MMXFL-41MMXOAL-79M Title : SC THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9MMXFL-41MMXOAL-79MM SHANK DIA 8 MAKE: HARTNER | 30-06-2023 13:19:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GUHRING Model : SPECIAL Title : DRILL | 27-06-2023 14:23:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.90MM | 29-06-2023 13:18:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIXXA INTERNATIONAL Model : HI/SC/D/TC/7.9MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 30-06-2023 09:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SC T/C DRILL Ø7.9XFL41XOAL79X8SH Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL - SC T/C DRILLØ 7.9XFL41XOAL79X8SH | 30-06-2023 12:05:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9XFL-4XOAL-79MMXSHANK DIA 8MM TIALN COATED | 23-06-2023 13:00:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : super precision products Model : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM X FL-41MM X OAL-79MM X SHANK DIA 8MM | 23-06-2023 13:02:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : JDCT Model : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRIL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM X FL-41 MM X OAL-79MM X SHANK DIA 8 M | 29-06-2023 22:15:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MERLION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 30-06-2023 13:38:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : ITG Model : NTSCD Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRIL | 26-06-2023 16:28:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | NVK METALS AND TOOLS LLP | Make : Mill Max Model : 7.9X FL41 X OAL79 X SH8 Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL 7.9MM | 27-06-2023 17:30:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RAMM ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : CARBOTEC Model : S C THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM X41 X 79 X 8 Title : S C THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM X41 X 79 X 8 | 28-06-2023 20:23:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | RENOVIZE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MOTHERSON SUMITOMO Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : MDS0790HGS3 | 27-06-2023 15:27:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 29-06-2023 12:58:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S.C DRILL DIIA 7.9MM(T.C)AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 30-06-2023 10:39:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001219 Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9/8X41X79 MM COATED | 19-06-2023 10:48:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SRESCDRD79 Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL - Dia 7.9 | 29-06-2023 15:35:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE TC DRILL DIA 7.9*FL41*OAL79*SH8MM Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM X FL-41MM X OAL-79MM X SHANK DIA 8MM | 30-06-2023 09:47:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICROFINE GRAIN SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL DIA 7.9 MM | 30-06-2023 12:06:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 27-06-2023 09:51:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | Weapco | Make : MILMAX Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL TC | 28-06-2023 17:18:30 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.SAIFY & CO.(MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 80122.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 81361.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 97468.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NVK METALS AND TOOLS LLP (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 108500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 109032.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 111300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 111510.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 125882.40 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 132160.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 133000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 138768.00 | L11 |
| 12 | NAMOH TOOLINGS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 147700.00 | L12 |
| 13 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 152810.00 | L13 |
| 14 | BADSHAH TOOLS CENTRE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 164640.00 | L14 |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 189980.00 | L15 |
| 16 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 196000.00 | L16 |
| 17 | RENOVIZE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 214760.00 | L17 |
| 18 | MERLION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 219800.00 | L18 |
| 19 | BPT SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRILL | 326393.90 | L19 |
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreUser guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreSupply of outsource accounting consultant to tp jog-kargal through man power agency
Supply of outsource accounting consultant to tp jog-kargal through man power agency
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreProviding multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Providing multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type