Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Bat,Badminton Racket,Field Hockey Sticks As Per Is 829,Football,Basketball Ring,Volleyballs
Description
Organisation Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5453525
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 01, 2024 17:57
End Date
Expired 11/10/2024

Expired 695 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VALLABH DECORATION

Contract Value

1798560

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pasaya Pratapsinh
Department: Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT SALES CORPORATION Make : SG Model : SG PROFILE XTREME EW SH 11-10-2024 10:41:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAMADSHA ENTERPRISE Make : SG Model : SG PROFILE XTREME EW SH 11-10-2024 12:07:43 MII Disqualified
3 RAVECHI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : SS WAVES/DYNASTY 10-10-2024 23:35:42 MII Qualified
4 VALLABH DECORATION Make : SG Model : SG PROFILE XTREME EW SH 10-10-2024 23:27:20 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VALLABH DECORATION Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Badminton Racket,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Football,Basketball Ring,Volleyballs 1798560.00 L1
2 BHARAT SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Badminton Racket,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Football,Basketball Ring,Volleyballs 1812960.00 L2
3 RAVECHI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Badminton Racket,Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829,Football,Basketball Ring,Volleyballs 1817100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Li--Ning Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm Li--Ning AIR FORCE 77 G2 216 ₹ 233280.000
NA Basketball Ring For competition (Flexi ring with spring attachment to back board for shock absorption) NA United 36 ₹ 270000.000
Unbranded Synthetic leather Red Cricket Ball NA CRICKET LEATHER BALL 540 ₹ 43200.000
SG 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat SG SG PROFILE XTREME EW SH 72 ₹ 119520.000
Unbranded A set of 6 Stumps and 4 Bails NA BAS STUMPS AND BAILS 108 ₹ 137700.000
Unbranded Field Hockey Balls suitable for Competition NA HOCKEY BALL 216 ₹ 51840.000
Unbranded Carbon Graphite Kevlar Head Field Hockey Sticks NA ALFA 198 ₹ 267300.000
Unbranded Hand Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 NA NIVIA KROSS WORLD 72 ₹ 67680.000
Unbranded Football Shoes PU Synthetic Leather cloth Black and Brown and Green and Red and Orange and Yellow and Pink and Purple and Blue and White and Silver and Gold and Any other colour / multicolour as per buyer's requirements NA IT FOOTBALL 270 ₹ 351000.000
Unbranded Chrome tanned Leather Handball of mass 455 gm NA HANDBALL001 108 ₹ 78840.000
Unbranded shot put Mass- 3.005 to 3.025 Kg, Diameter- 85 mm to 110 mm ( 3 Kg Shot Put ) NA KOXTONS SHOT PUT 72 ₹ 86400.000
Unbranded Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Synthetic Leather Volleyballs NA COSCO VOLLYBALLS 108 ₹ 91800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise