Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Silicon Diode Panels ⚡ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Silicon Diode Panels That Are Suitable For Complete Deionization. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Document Provides Comprehensive Details Regarding The Specifications And Requirements For The Silicon Diode Panels. Interested Suppliers Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 320. 💵 Keywords: Silicon Diode Panels, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Deionization, Procurement, Electronics| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Diode Panel Suitable
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106362247 |
|
Reference Number |
06241302 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 320 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106362247/viewNitPdf_4590232.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreSilicon diode panel for emu & memu motor coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilicon diode panel for emu & memu motor coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type