Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3513103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 31, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : ALFLAH Model : ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY Title : ALFLAH GARABGE TIPPER DUMPER | 30-06-2023 15:27:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G.R BUSINESS SOLUTIONS COMPANY | Make : sre Model : Hopper Tipper Dumper Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper | 29-06-2023 20:57:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J J AUTO MOTORS | Make : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace Model : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace | 30-06-2023 16:44:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CLEANEX INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : TIPPER Title : TIPPER | 30-06-2023 17:47:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TIPPER Title : TIPPER | 30-06-2023 17:42:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JYOTI INDUSTRIES | Make : JYOTI INDUSTRIES Model : Jyoti/HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 30-06-2023 11:41:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MARTIN INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : TIPPER Title : TIPPER ON TATA ACE | 30-06-2023 12:29:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | MAA SITA INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : BABA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 29-06-2023 20:15:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TIPPER-67T Title : hopper Tipper dumper on tata ace | 30-06-2023 09:34:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | Pandav Manufacturing Company | Make : PMC Model : PMC Title : TATA ACE GOLD HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 30-06-2023 14:48:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | PRAGATI ENGINEERING | Make : PRAGATI ENGINEERING Model : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace | 30-06-2023 16:24:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Shree Balram Industries | Make : Shree Balram Industries Model : Shree Balram Industries Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace | 30-06-2023 16:55:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : FIVE BRO Model : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace Title : Hopper Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace | 30-06-2023 15:37:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 14 | TATHYA TRADING | Make : SRE Model : TATHYA Title : HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 29-06-2023 19:43:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | VINAYAK SUPPLIER AND BUILDERS | Make : NA Model : TIPPER Title : hopper Tipper dumper on tata ace | 29-06-2023 19:36:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreTransportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Inviting tender for biannual contract for transportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreProviding car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Providing car on rental basis to rdpr aee pre subdivision bhadravathi.
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreof your Industry type