Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Pump,Cam Plate,Roller,Roller Pin,Nizzole,Service Kit,Injector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 09:14:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 05-10-2023 08:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 09:09:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY PUMP,CAM PLATE,ROLLER,ROLLER PIN,NIZZOLE,SERVICE KIT,INJECTOR | 20368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY PUMP,CAM PLATE,ROLLER,ROLLER PIN,NIZZOLE,SERVICE KIT,INJECTOR | 20438.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY PUMP,CAM PLATE,ROLLER,ROLLER PIN,NIZZOLE,SERVICE KIT,INJECTOR | 20958.00 | L3 |