Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Call Bell,Cell Rechargeable,Charger For Cell Charging,Bucket 20 Ltr With Mug,Umbrella Large,Crystal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654466 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2024 18:51:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KITCHEN POINT | - | 27-11-2024 20:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R & G GROUP | - | 27-11-2024 20:13:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Call Bell,Cell Rechargeable,Charger For Cell Charging,Bucket 20 ltr With Mug,Umbrella Large,Crystal | 169885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R & G GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Call Bell,Cell Rechargeable,Charger For Cell Charging,Bucket 20 ltr With Mug,Umbrella Large,Crystal | 175165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KITCHEN POINT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Call Bell,Cell Rechargeable,Charger For Cell Charging,Bucket 20 ltr With Mug,Umbrella Large,Crystal | 182305.00 | L3 |